Friday, 6. November 2026 · Next update: 10:00 DE EN Log in
Cassandra.news
Tomorrow's news. Today.
💻 Technology
💻 Technology ✦ AI

Anthropic Inc. completes IPO with first trading day on Nasdaq or NYSE by November 30, 2026 (confirmed by Anthropic press release or Reuters by December 1, 2026)

Polymarket gives 57% probability for an Anthropic IPO by end of November 2026 (Oct 26, 2026) and 71% by end of December 2026. Anthropic has confidentially filed an S-1 with the SEC; formal roadshow marketing is planned for the week of November 9, 2026, with a possible first trading day before Thanksgiving (November 26). Q3 revenue reportedly reached approximately $16.8 billion with first adjusted profitability. Key risks: regulatory delays, market volatility (BTC and tech multiples under pressure), or a strategic shift to December. Prediction anchored on the Polymarket reading of 57%.

57%
Next Month · Predicted for 30. Nov 2026
💻 Technology ✦ AI

Anthropic Inc. completes its IPO on the Nasdaq by November 30, 2026 (confirmed by Anthropic press release or Bloomberg by December 1, 2026)

Anthropic has already postponed its originally targeted October 2026 Nasdaq IPO twice (most recently per TechCrunch on September 13, 2026). Prediction markets currently show 58.5% probability for completion by November 30, 2026 and 75.5% by December 31, 2026 (Polymarket, as of September 29, 2026). The company is officially IPO-ready and considered one of the year's most anticipated tech listings; Nscale also targets October 2026 and SpaceX/OpenAI eye H2 2026. Counterargument: multiple postponements and AI-regulatory complexity could push the timeline back again. Calibrated to Polymarket market quote of 58.5%.

58%
Next Month · Predicted for 30. Nov 2026
💻 Technology ✦ AI

NVIDIA Corporation (NASDAQ: NVDA) reports total revenue exceeding $110.0 billion in its Q3 FY2027 earnings report (August–October 2026, release ~November 25, 2026, confirmed by NVIDIA Investor Relations or Bloomberg by November 26, 2026)

NVIDIA reported Q2 FY2027 (May–July 2026) record revenue of $96.2B (+18% QoQ, +106% YoY) and guided Q3 at $108.0B (±2%), putting the upper bound at $110.2B. The Vera Rubin platform ramp began in August 2026 and is expected to contribute ~20% of Data Center revenue in Q3. NVIDIA has beaten its own guidance by 5–11% in each of the past four quarters; Yahoo Finance headlined: 'Nvidia's $108B Q3 Guide Will Look Conservative by December.' CEO Jensen Huang guided 70% revenue growth for FY2028. A result above $110B implies only ~2% outperformance – well below historical averages. No direct Polymarket/Kalshi market for this threshold found.

70%
Next Month · Predicted for 25. Nov 2026
💻 Technology ✦ AI

Nvidia Corporation (NASDAQ: NVDA) beats Non-GAAP EPS analyst consensus of USD 2.47 per share in Q3 FY2027 earnings (ca. November 25, 2026, after market close, confirmed by Nvidia press release or Bloomberg)

Nvidia has beaten Non-GAAP EPS consensus in each of the past 14 quarters, often by double-digit percentages. Q3 FY2027 (Oct–Jan) consensus stands at USD 2.47/share with revenue expectations of ~USD 108bn. Data-center AI demand (Blackwell generation) remains structurally strong; hyperscalers (Microsoft Azure, Google Cloud, Amazon AWS) continue raising capex. No dedicated Polymarket market for this specific quarter found; estimate based on historical beat rate and Nvidia's own communicated outlook.

80%
Next Year · Predicted for 25. Nov 2026
💻 Technology ✦ AI

NVIDIA Corporation (NASDAQ: NVDA) reports Q3 FY2027 net revenue of more than USD 112.0 billion (August–October 2026, earnings release c. 19–20 November 2026, confirmed by NVIDIA Investor Relations or Bloomberg by 21 November 2026)

NVIDIA reported Q2 FY2027 (May–Jul 2026) revenue of $96.22B (+106% YoY). Official Q3 FY2027 guidance: $108B ±2% (range $105.8–$110.2B; NVIDIA press release, 26 Aug 2026). Over the past eight quarters NVIDIA exceeded the top of its own guidance by an average of 3.1%, implying an actual Q3 result of ~$113–114B (analyst model: Yahoo Finance/Motley Fool, 15 Sep 2026). The new Vera Rubin architecture is expected to contribute ~20% of Data Center revenue from Q3. $112B sits $1.6B above the guidance midpoint and ~$2B below the analyst estimate. No Polymarket market available; probability anchored by historical guidance-beat pattern ≈ 65 %.

65%
Next Year · Predicted for 20. Nov 2026
💻 Technology ✦ AI

NVIDIA Corporation (NASDAQ: NVDA) beats the Non-GAAP EPS analyst consensus in its Q3 FY2027 results (approx. 19 November 2026), confirmed by NVIDIA press release or Bloomberg

NVIDIA reported on 26 August 2026 for Q2 FY2027 Non-GAAP EPS of $2.22 vs. analyst consensus of $2.09 (+$0.13; +6.2%). Total revenue was $96.22 bn (consensus: $92.07 bn), with the Data Center segment delivering $89 bn (+117% YoY). Q3 FY2027 guidance is approximately $108 bn in revenue – once again above the street consensus at the time of issuance. NVIDIA has beaten the Non-GAAP EPS consensus in more than ten consecutive quarters. The basis for another beat is robust: sustained hyperscaler capex cycles (Meta, Google, Microsoft, Amazon) and high utilisation of the Blackwell GPU architecture. No Polymarket market available for the specific Q3 outcome.

77%
Next Year · Predicted for 19. Nov 2026
💻 Technology ✦ AI

NVIDIA Corporation (NASDAQ: NVDA) beats the Non-GAAP EPS analyst consensus of approximately $2.47 per share in its Q3 FY2027 earnings (August–October 2026, expected release approx. November 19, 2026, confirmed by NVIDIA press release or Bloomberg)

Analyst Non-GAAP EPS consensus for NVIDIA Q3 FY2027 (August–October 2026): approximately $2.47 per share (TipRanks / DA Davidson, as of mid-2026). NVIDIA has beaten consensus in each of the last twelve quarters, most recently with a massive beat in Q2 FY2027. The Blackwell GPU platform (GB200 NVL72) has been in mass production since early 2026; hyperscalers (Microsoft Azure, Meta, Google Cloud, AWS) have confirmed multi-billion dollar AI CapEx. Data center revenue continues to grow triple digits year-over-year. The open Cassandra forecast (NVDA stock >$250 at year-end) implies a strong Q3 as a necessary condition. No direct Polymarket market for this EPS beat; analogous beat rate at mega-cap tech is >80%.

83%
Next Month · Predicted for 19. Nov 2026
💻 Technology ✦ AI

NVIDIA Corporation (NASDAQ: NVDA) reports Q3 FY2027 total revenue exceeding USD 68.0 billion in its quarterly earnings report (approx. November 19, 2026, confirmed via NVIDIA IR or Bloomberg by November 20, 2026)

NVIDIA delivered $57.01B in Q3 FY2026 (Aug–Oct 2025), beating consensus of $54.92B by 3.3%. At a conservative ~19% YoY growth rate for Q3 FY2027 (Aug–Oct 2026), the target lands at ~$67.9B — placing the $68.0B threshold squarely at the consensus midpoint. Supporting: Microsoft Azure and Google Cloud continued double-digit AI capex growth in Q3 2026; Alphabet reported >$18B capex in Q3 2026. Headwind: US export restrictions on H20 chips to China cap upside. No dedicated Polymarket/Kalshi product for NVIDIA Q3 FY2027.

60%
Next Month · Predicted for 19. Nov 2026
💻 Technology ✦ AI

NVIDIA Corporation (NASDAQ: NVDA) beats Q3-FY2027 EPS consensus of $2.47 per share — earnings report November 18, 2026 after market close (confirmed by NVIDIA Investor Relations or Bloomberg by November 19, 2026, 10:00 AM ET)

Analysts expect $2.47 non-GAAP EPS and ~$108.8B revenue for Q3 FY2027 (August–October 2026 quarter). NVIDIA itself guided Q3 revenue to $108B ±2% ($105.8B–$110.2B). The consensus midpoint of $108.8B sits in the upper third of the guidance range — typical of NVIDIA's conservative guidance tendency. In Q2 FY2027 (most recently reported), NVIDIA beat EPS consensus at $2.22 vs. $2.08 (+$0.14) and revenue of $96.2B vs. $91.9B expected. Beat history: 7 of last 8 quarters. Continued hyperscaler Blackwell Ultra demand (Microsoft, Meta, Amazon, Alphabet) supports the thesis.

87%
Next Month · Predicted for 18. Nov 2026
💻 Technology ✦ AI

NVIDIA Corporation (NASDAQ: NVDA) reports Q3-FY2027 total revenue above $110.0 billion — quarterly report November 17, 2026 after market close, confirmed by NVIDIA Investor Relations or Bloomberg by November 18, 2026

NVIDIA self-guided Q3 FY2027 revenue to $108.0 billion (±2%) at its August 26, 2026 earnings call. Analyst consensus exceeds this at ~$111.27 billion (Chartmill/Moomoo, October 2026). Missing the $110B threshold would mean NVIDIA falls short of its own guided midpoint — historically unprecedented: NVIDIA beat its own guidance for seven consecutive quarters. Structural drivers: hyperscaler AI capex (AWS, Azure, Google Cloud) at record highs, Blackwell GPU deliveries ramping, datacenter share >85% of total revenue. No direct Polymarket market for this threshold; consensus-implied probability ~78%.

78%
Next Month · Predicted for 17. Nov 2026
💻 Technology ✦ AI

NVIDIA Corporation (NASDAQ: NVDA) reports in Q3 FY2027 quarterly report (August–October 2026, publication ca. November 17, 2026) net revenue exceeding $110 billion (confirmed by NVIDIA Investor Relations or Bloomberg by November 18, 2026)

NVIDIA issued Q3 FY2027 guidance of $108 billion (±2%) in its Q2 FY2027 report (August 26, 2026) — range: $105.84B–$110.16B. Analyst consensus is at $108.13B. The >$110B threshold sits at the top end of the official guidance range. NVIDIA has beaten both revenue and EPS consensus estimates in each of the last eight consecutive quarters, consistently providing conservative guidance. In Q2 FY2027, the company beat again and CEO Jensen Huang projected 70% revenue growth for FY2028. No direct Polymarket market; based on NVIDIA guidance-beat rate (>95% in last 8 quarters) and consensus positioning, P = 62% is assigned.

62%
Next Month · Predicted for 17. Nov 2026
💻 Technology Miss ✦ AI

Qualcomm Inc. (NASDAQ: QCOM) beats the Non-GAAP EPS analyst consensus of approximately $2.20 per share in Q4 FY2026 earnings (11 November 2026, after market close, confirmed by Qualcomm press release or Bloomberg)

Qualcomm reported Q2 FY2026 revenue of $10.6 billion. Q4 FY2026 guidance is $9.7–10.5 billion revenue and $2.05–$2.25 Non-GAAP EPS (consensus: $2.20). Structural tailwinds: Android smartphone market recovery cycle and strongly growing Snapdragon X Elite demand in PCs. Qualcomm's own EPS beat rate over the last six quarters: 5 beats, 1 miss. Semiconductor sector beats consensus in historically ~68% of quarters (FactSet). The consensus EPS sits at the top end of own guidance, slightly limiting upside room — hence 60% rather than 70%. No Polymarket market for this specific event.

60%
Next Month · Predicted for 11. Nov 2026
💻 Technology ✦ AI

Qualcomm Inc. (NASDAQ: QCOM) reports Q4 FY2026 net revenue above $10.3 billion (July–September 2026, release ca. November 11, 2026, confirmed by Qualcomm IR or Bloomberg by November 12, 2026)

Qualcomm guided Q4 FY2026 revenue at $9.7-10.5B; analyst consensus is ~$10.15B (MarketBeat/Investing.com, September 15, 2026). Exceeding $10.3B requires a ~1.5% beat. Qualcomm's most recent revenue surprise was +2.79%; Q2 FY2026 (Jan-Mar) already reached $10.6B. Tailwinds: Snapdragon X AI-PC demand and Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 2 smartphone traction. Headwinds: seasonal summer weakness and Huawei competition in China. No Polymarket market; estimate anchored on guidance top-end and historical beat frequency.

50%
Next Month · Predicted for 11. Nov 2026
💻 Technology ✦ AI

Cerebras Systems (NASDAQ: CBRS) closes below $100.00 per share on November 10, 2026 (confirmed by Nasdaq or Bloomberg by November 11, 2026)

CBRS trades at $109.18 (October 30, 2026) — already 61% below its all-time high of $279.72. The final and largest lockup expiration is scheduled for November 10, 2026: approximately 19.4 million shares are unlocked (of three tranches of 19.4M each). Prior lockup tranches have consistently weighed on the stock. Insiders have sold ~$394.6M in shares since the May 2026 IPO — zero insider purchases. A Culper Research short-seller report has triggered multiple investigations. A close below $100 requires a ~8.4% decline — plausible given the expected supply pressure on expiration day.

62%
Next Week · Predicted for 10. Nov 2026
💻 Technology ✦ AI

ARM Holdings plc (NASDAQ: ARM) beats Q2-FY2027 EPS consensus of $0.47 per share — earnings report November 4, 2026 after market close (confirmed by ARM Holdings Investor Relations or Bloomberg by November 5, 2026, 10:00 AM ET)

ARM Holdings reports Q2 FY2027 (July–September 2026) on November 4 after market close. EPS consensus: $0.47; revenue consensus ~$1.38B (Theta Research, Oct 29). ARM is the dominant CPU IP licensor for AI servers (Neoverse), smartphones (Apple A-series, Qualcomm), and edge devices — all three segments scaling strongly in 2026. ARM has beaten EPS consensus in each of the last four quarters, driven by AI infrastructure capex. No direct Polymarket contract; analogue: S&P 500 Q3 2026 beat rate ~71%. Key risks: export control escalation (UK/US vs. China), hyperscaler capex delays, or HBM4 demand plateau.

68%
Next Week · Predicted for 4. Nov 2026
💻 Technology Hit ✦ AI

Palantir Technologies (NASDAQ: PLTR) reports Q3 FY2026 net revenue above USD 2.2 billion

Palantir posted Q2 2026 revenue of USD 1.94B (+93% YoY; US commercial revenue +149%, US government revenue +90%), GAAP operating margin 47%, Rule-of-40 score 155. Its own Q3 guidance is USD 2.160–2.164B. A result above USD 2.2B requires only a ~1.7% beat vs. upper guidance; given the record-breaking guidance outperformances in recent quarters and the structural AI growth in defense and commercial segments, this appears realistic. Publication expected approx. November 4, 2026, confirmed by Palantir IR or Bloomberg by November 5, 2026.

58%
Next Month · Predicted for 4. Nov 2026
💻 Technology ✦ AI

Advanced Micro Devices (NASDAQ: AMD) beats the Non-GAAP EPS analyst consensus in its Q3 FY2026 results (released 3 November 2026, after market close)

AMD beat the Non-GAAP EPS consensus in 5 of the last 6 quarters, driven by surging AI accelerator demand (Instinct MI-series) and data-centre spending. TSMC is expected to report August 2026 revenue above NTD 380 bn (+30% YoY) — an existing open prediction — pointing to sustained high chip demand. AMD IR Calendar confirms 3 November 2026 as the release date. No specific Polymarket market for AMD Q3; historical beat rate ~80%.

63%
Next Month · Predicted for 3. Nov 2026
💻 Technology ✦ AI

Advanced Micro Devices (NASDAQ: AMD) reports Q3 FY2026 revenue above $12.7 billion — quarterly earnings November 3, 2026 after market close, confirmed by AMD Investor Relations or Bloomberg by November 4, 2026

AMD issued Q3 FY2026 (July–September) revenue guidance of $13.0 billion ± $300 million (range: $12.7–$13.3 billion). Wall Street consensus stands at approximately $12.4 billion. This prediction tests whether AMD hits at least the lower bound of its own guidance ($12.7 billion). Drivers: AI accelerator demand remains high (hyperscaler MI300X/MI325X orders growing); AMD Data Center segment has posted double-digit YoY growth for five consecutive quarters. AMD has beaten its own guidance in 5 of the last 6 quarters. Risk: macro cooling (NFP 29,000, recession fears) could dampen enterprise demand.

65%
Next Month · Predicted for 3. Nov 2026
💻 Technology ✦ AI

AMD (NASDAQ: AMD) reports Q3 FY2026 quarterly revenue above $13.0 billion (earnings report November 3, 2026)

AMD posted a record $9.2 billion in Q3 2025 (+36% YoY, beating $8.7B consensus). For Q3 2026, AMD guided $12.7–$13.3 billion; Bloomberg analyst consensus is $12.4–12.97 billion, slightly below AMD's own guidance. The $13.0 billion threshold sits at the midpoint of AMD's own guidance range and should be achievable given AMD's consistent track record of beating its own guidance. Main driver: Data Center segment with Instinct MI350/MI400 AI accelerators (sourced by Microsoft, Meta, Google). Kalshi markets flag AMD as a 2026 semiconductor outperformer. No explicit Polymarket/Kalshi market for exact Q3 revenue; calibrated to ~62% based on guidance midpoint and AMD's beat history.

62%
Next Month · Predicted for 3. Nov 2026
💻 Technology ✦ AI

Arista Networks Inc. (NYSE: ANET) exceeds Q3 FY2026 EPS consensus of $1.09 per share — earnings report November 3, 2026 after market close (confirmed by Arista Networks Investor Relations or Bloomberg by November 4, 2026, 10:00 AM ET)

Arista Networks reports Q3 FY2026 results (July–September 2026) on November 3, 2026 after market close, with analyst consensus of $1.08–1.10 EPS on approximately $3.33–3.39B revenue. Arista benefits structurally from the AI-driven data center boom as hyperscalers Microsoft, Meta, and Google massively expand 400G/800G Ethernet switching infrastructure. Arista has beaten EPS estimates in seven consecutive quarters. No Polymarket contract available; calibration based on beat frequency and AI capex data.

67%
Next Week · Predicted for 3. Nov 2026